Archives

Search

 

April Mulherin
Associate Director of Media Relations
Office: (207) 778-7081
Cell: (207) 491-0064
TDD: (207) 778-7000
april.mulherin@maine.edu

Office of Media Relations

UMF Experts List

 

University of Maine at Farmington Announces Dean’s List for the Fall 2009 Semester

FARMINGTON, ME (February 22, 2010)—University of Maine at Farmington is proud to announce its Dean’s List for the fall 2009 semester. UMF maintains a Dean’s List each semester for those students completing a minimum of 12 credits in courses producing quality points. A student whose grade point average for the semester equals or exceeds 3.8 will be listed with High Academic Achievement. A student whose grade point average for the semester is less than 3.8 but equal to or greater than 3.5 will be listed with Academic Achievement. Any incompletes must be satisfactorily completed before the student is honored with Dean’s List status. Academic Achievement awarded at commencement is based on all course work taken at UMF.


More on UMF—“A New Kind of Education for a Changing World”

A nationally-recognized liberal arts college known for its commitment to student success, UMF provides a challenging yet supportive environment to prepare students for both careers and further study. Located in the heart of Maine’s four-season outdoor recreational region, UMF is a welcoming, close-knit academic community that emphasizes student-faculty collaboration, creative problem solving and independent initiative. With many of the same advantages as New England’s most selective private colleges—yet at an affordable price—Farmington provides the applicable skills and hands-on experience that today’s students need to meet the challenges of a rapidly changing world.

MAINE

Addison: Carolyn Rittenhouse;

Albany Twp: Brianna Douglass;

Albion: Erin Corey, Meagan Nielsen, Corey Vigue;

Alfred: Thomas Gagnon, Ashleigh Gilman;

Amherst: Murray Bridges;

Anson: Ahnna-Balai Beane, Gabriel Williams;

Arundel: Megan Cote, Kayla Nunan, Ashley Perrone;

Auburn: Victoria Cloutier, Matthew Daigle, Amelia Grant, Angelika Guy, Danielle Macdonald, Chelsea Martin, Casey Paige, Michael Peitersen;

Augusta: Katelyn Allen, Chantal Berube, Garret LaForge, Carmon Parker, Kristen Tripp, Jessica Wing;

Bangor: Hillary Dubois, Catherine Hall, Alexander Michael Hall, Paige Hammond, Emily Lindsay, Catherine MacDonald;

Bar Harbor: Angela Hall, Aaron Poirier, Whitney Walls, Nell Woodworth;

Bath: Kelsey Marco, Kieran Nichols;

Belfast: Jena Harvey;

Belgrade: Ian Davis, Tiarra LaPierre, Christa Roddy;

Benton: Sara Brown, Tyler LeClair;

Bernard: Emily Farley;

Berwick: Elizabeth Dunn, Ashley Holshouser, Chelsea Knight;

Bethel: Heath Booth, Alyssa Steven;

Biddeford: Marissa Boucher, Brittany Dube, Holly Emmons, Ashley Rochefort, Heather Vadnais;

Bingham: Sebastian Jackson, Curtis Miller, Mylana Shaw;

Blue Hill: Kelcey Snowdeal;

Boothbay: Jamie Sprague, Allison Wood;

Bowdoin: Olivia Schmidt;

Bradford: Daniel Kane;

Bremen: Andrew Vinal;

Bridgton: Tareyn Vigna;

Bristol: Kayla Coombs;

Brooklin: Brenton Dupee;

Brooksville: Sara Groves;

Brownfield: Tyler Wilson;

Brunswick: Christopher Gepford, Emily Hoering, Meredith Stack, Susan Toothaker, Matthew Towle;

Bryant Pond: Chelsea Cozzolino;

Buckfield: Emily Hutchinson, Carla Powers, Andrew Turner;

Bucksport: Skyler Bowden, Jennifer Pelletier, Sarah Robinson;

Buxton: Stephanie Davis, Samuel Niman;

Calais: Matthew Mains, Krista Morrison;

Camden: Alexander Beloin, Christy Carle, Rachele Catell, Jennie Palermo;

Cape Elizabeth: Alanah Lockwood, Jasselle Payeur;

Caribou: Shannon Butler, Kelley Damboise, Deric Flaherty;

Carthage: Korina Lee;

Center Lovell: Emily Files;

Chelsea: Felisha Taylor;

China: Jeremy Taylor;

China Village: Katherine Watson;

Clinton: Ashlee Buzzell;

Columbia Falls: Eric Brooks;

Corinth: Matthew Dorr, Samantha Hackett, Ryan Nickerson, Marissa Wilbur;

Cumberland: Katharine Keough;

Cumberland Foreside: Carolyn Young;

Damariscotta: Nicaela Giglia, Nicholas Waltz;

Dayton: Greta Nelson;

Dexter: Renee Beaudry, Lindsay Burton, Traci Mitchell, Ryan Mountain;

Dixfield: Ryanne Brown, Deven Madore, Sean McLaughlin-Dubois, Enrico Ross, Todd Swan, Jeffrey Willis;

Dover Foxcroft: Katie Marshall;

Durham: Callie Lemieux, Whitney Thurlow;

East Millinocket: Kristen Bisson;

East Orland: Erin Blair;

East Wilton: Danielle Keene, Lillian Lake;

Eastport: Markeith Chavous;

Eliot: Rebecca Cunningham, Sarah Kumin;

Eustis: Hilarie Renner;

Exeter: Stephanie Fogler;

Fairfield: Abby Brostek, Marcy Cooper, Malia Letourneau;

Falmouth: Kelsey Graffam, Jack Karn;

Farmingdale: Daniel Austin, Caitlyn Laflin, Benjamin Laflin;

Farmington: Emily Baer, Emily Barney, Nancy Boucher, Hilary Braley, Beau Brown, Nadine Byers, Nicholas Chasse, Andrea Chavonelle, Eric Cole, Karen Collins, Davyd Collinson, Calvin Cooper, Lisa Craig, Kimberly Cushman, Joshua DeMello, Abigail Dustin, Sarah Ellis, Catherine Farsaci, Thomas Ferrari, Kimberly Ferrari, Shantelle Forgue, Daniel Galipeau, Laurie Griffith, Rebecca Grzesik, Rebecca Hall, Brewster Hammond, Abigail Hartford, Amber Hawkins, Tracey Hollingsworth, Jessica Jett, Patrick Kelly, Kayshia Kirk, Gillian Laidlaw, John Leso, Krysta Lilly, Molly Mallett, Lauren Martin, Rebecca McIntire, Michael McPherson, Lindsey Moloney, Colleen Morgan, Eric Nichols, Tess Perry, Kirsten Petroska, Alicia Rice, Cassandra Savage, Jediah Scott, Nancy Teel, Danielle Terrill, Dameron Terry, Lisa Therrien, Nathan Vallette, Nancy Varin, Michael Webb, Angela West, Melanie Willard, Kelson Williams;

Fort Kent: Lora Cyr, Noelle Dubay;

Freedom: Andrea Bryant;

Freeport: Alice Kerber, Jordanna Simard, Alina Steadman, Gordon Wilson;

Fryeburg: Thomas West;

Gardiner: Ashley Devereaux, Arenda LeBourdais;

Garland: Brittney Blais;

Georgetown: Katelyn Longstreet;

Gorham: Cynthia Bastarache, Emma Deans, Brian Jenkins, Rachel Lamblin, Cassandra Richardson, Joshua Tanguay, Katie Vanderburgh;

Gray: John Burke, Stephen Kelley, Melissa Ryan;

Greene: Kimberly Courtemanche, Brandi Nielsen, Breann Thomas;

Greenville: Orion Cochrane, Kirstin McKusick, Katherine Soule;

Guilford: Roy Burdin, Lincoln Robinson;

Hallowell: Sarah Moore;

Hampden: Matthew Coston, Holly Devoe, Tyler Kirk, Mikkala Libbey, Benjamin Wells;

Hancock: Sarah Gauvin;

Harmony: Tristan Bates;

Harpswell: Emily Bubier, Elizabeth Gilley, Christopher Wagner;

Hartford: Daja Brown;

Hartland: Tamra-Jo Parker;

Hermon: Amanda Harvey, Casee Orourke, Jennifer Thayer;

Hope: Sarah Davis;

Hudson: Skylar Hopkins;

Jackson: Ethan Jean;

Jay: Stardom Barden, Jamie Beaulieu, Steven Landry, Katie Mastine, Amy McDaniel;

Kennebunk: Shila Cook, Jessica Hughes, Taiana Lemoine, Hannah Nieuwkerk, Kara Wordell;

Kents Hill: Matthew Roy;

Kingfield: Julia Rideout;

Kittery: Jenna Rowan;

Lagrange: Kelsey Ottmann;

Lamoine: Jennifer Richter;

Lebanon: Jordan Turcotte;

Lewiston: Amanda Chick, Serena Curtis, Elizabeth Deangelis, Kassie Labrecque, Melissa Lacroix, Amber Lebel-Roy, Meghan Lewis, Kayla McGrath, Samantha Morency, Nateasha Ouellette, Audrey Patterson, Sara St Pierre;

Lincoln: Jennifer Bruce, Jessica Gulesian, Darren Smart;

Lincolnville: Michael Cummons, Monique Trundy;

Lincolnville Center: Jennifer Grinnell;

Lisbon: Esther Carr;

Littleton: Michaela Blow, Anna Schools;

Livermore: Krystal Bibeau, Scott McDaniel, Karly Wilkins;

Livermore Falls: Travis Mills, Nicole Moreau;

Madawaska: Geoffrey Cyr, Rebecca Cyr;

Madison: Destiny Snell, Mykayla Stoutamyer;

Manchester: Ashley Cox, Meghan Douin, Julie Sexton;

Mechanic Falls: Sean Chase, Jennifer Dionne, Melissa Gilmore;

Mexico: Christopher Brennick;

Millinocket: Ashley Boynton, Margaret Campbell;

Milton Twp: Sarah Lavorgna;

Monmouth: Chelsea Grant;

Mount Vernon: Lesley Kittredge, Tesse Rau;

Naples: Chelsea Hunt;

New Gloucester: Brittney Norton;

New Sharon: Benjamin Gardner;

New Vineyard: Joshua Case, Victoria Labree;

Newport: Jasmine Mitchell, Jade Petersen;

Norridgewock: Jessica Hebert, Timothy Huggins;

North Berwick: Lindsay Eastman, Melissa Eastman, William Glidden, Lucy Sargent, Ashley Wentworth;

North Haven: Racheal Brown;

North Waterboro: Andrea Knox, Brittany Spivey;

Norway: Sarah Prestia, Chiaping Wen;

Oakland: Margaret Booth, Rebecca Cook, Michelle Dubocq, Anna Harris, Joshua Lambert, Alison Michaud, Eric Taylor, Lauren Vensel;

Old Orchard Beach: Kristi Geaumont, Megan Sullivan;

Old Town: Cara Brouse, Ashley McDonald;

Orland: Taylor Gray;

Otisfield: Amanda Dyer;

Palermo: Elizabeth Glidden;

Palmyra: Jessica Downing;

Penobscot: Phineas Peake;

Peru: Tanya Hamann, Jessica Lyons;

Pittsfield: Matthew Houston, Libby Newhouse;

Pittston: Mallory Tarr, Benjamin Villeneuve, Matthew Vogel;

Plymouth: Leah Hayes, Emma Nelson;

Poland: Edgar Satterfield;

Porter: Courtney Taylor;

Portland: Alicia Adams, Jason Allshouse, Lindsey Barton, Laura Cowie, Cathryn Cunningham, Kaisha Dunne, Laura Higgins, Elizabeth Kelley, Aruna Kenyi, Jeremy Turner, Molly Venne;

Presque Isle: Zachary Fowler;

Rangeley: Cooper Archard;

Raymond: Devin Locklear, Jacqueline Potvin;

Readfield: Emily Harriman;

Richmond: Brandi Hamilton-Webster, Kaitlin McPheters;

Ripley: Ryan Martin, Denise Robinson;

Rockland: Scott Arndt, Melissa Burgess;

Rockport: Sara Cole, Andrew Wade;

Rome: Jordan LeGrand;

Rumford: Larissa Cayer, Trudi Cormier, Stephen Penney;

Sabattus: Allyson Beaule, Ryan Michaud, Kyle Miller;

Saco: Christopher Angotti, Elizabeth Center, Tessa Desilva, Christopher Doran, Lori Green, Mackenzie Jones, Stephanie Lennon, Emma Morrison, Kassaundra Ricker, Melissa Tarbox;

Sanford: Kimberly Campbell, Michele Daige, Barbara Merrill-White, Jodi Niesner, Sara Waters;

Scarborough: Seana Bamford, Katharine McDonald;

Shapleigh: Jodi Abbott, Katie Beyea;

Sidney: Jessica Squiers;

Skowhegan: Breanna Cox, Jordan Emery, Candace Iba, Michelle Kew, Emily Madore, Sherri Thompson;

Somerville: Scott Bowden;

Sorrento: Whitney Page;

South Berwick: Martin Lamberts-Lowenbruck, Ashleigh Locke, Maria Sedler;

South China: Stephanie McLellan-Smith, Nathaniel Nichols, Ashley Wyman;

South Gardiner: Dana Holmes;

South Paris: Megan Whitman;

South Portland: Kaitlin Carmichael, Joshua Garneau, David Powers;

Southwest Harbor: Merlin Dilley, Benjamin Dunbar, CeCelia Palow, Melanie Strout;

Springvale: Jacob Hansen;

St John Plt: Cheyanne Ouellette, Gabrielle Potvin;

Standish: Caileigh Nelson, Andrew Wright;

Steep Falls: Bridget Ferry;

Stockton Springs: Sarah Fuller, Sarah Wyman;

Stow: Maranda Drew;

Strong: Diana Allen, Hillary Bubier, Hannah Carleton, Heidi Richards;

Sullivan: Danielle Werner;

Temple: Chelsea Steele;

Thorndike: Anthony Greenlaw;

Topsham: Emily Clark, Sarah Cropley, Kaylee Kowalczyk, Holly Sawyer;

Turner: Erica Austin, Jennifer Clifford, Amanda Loveland, Sarah McKeown;

Union: Jennifer Baum, Jacquelyn Murphy;

Unity: Andrew Fowler;

Van Buren: Christina Dionne;

Vassalboro: Jeffrey Lees, Nicole Morissette, Taryn Peaslee;

Vienna: Rebekah Church, Michael Church;

Waldo: Jillian Ross;

Waldoboro: Elizabeth Hassett, Amanda Reibel, Nicholas Waterman;

Wales: Sonya Catlin;

Wallagrass: Kelsey Norris;

Washington: Cameron Gardner;

Waterville: Jessica Bernhardt, Travis Cyr, Emily Moody, Kasie Pellerin, Sara Wing;

Wayne: Pamela Green, Laura St John;

Wells: Kara Hudson, Emily Moulton;

West Bath: George Boynton;

West Farmington: Vanessa Clark, John Thomas;

West Gardiner: Daniel Allen, Rachel Beaulieu, Kristen Clark, Emily Garceau;

West Paris: Elaina Sessions;

Westbrook: Leah Douglass, Lacy Dugas, Kyle Dussault, Benjamin Foster, Hayden Golden, Stephanie Lamson, Heather Peters, Michaela Thomas, Patrick Welch;

Whitefield: Courtney Burns;

Whiting: Molly Pierce;

Wilton: Gerard Escarfullery, Abigail Gilbert, Sarah Lamarca, Sarah Leopold, Kinda Lilley, Michael MacKay, Emily Pottle, Kevin Quinn-Kelly, Daniel Stefanilo, Dennis Taylor;

Windham: Jillian Briggs, Hannah Gallagher, Justin Hachey, Sabrina Hachey, Jessica Harris, Eric Lelansky;

Windsor: Melissa St Amand;

Winslow: Amanda Byrne, Zackary Freeman, Nicole Perro, Cassandra Rodrigue, Jacob Sears, Brittany Wagenaar, Erica Weigelt;

Winthrop: Jonathan Dennett, Sean Fitzgerald, Jacob Gomberg, Meghan Trimpop;

Woolwich: Alexandria Temple;

Yarmouth: Ted Gill, Morgan Place;

York: Kayleigh Barrett, Molly Carl, Christopher Jones, Timothy Jones, Ashley Mace, Daniel Macglashing, Chelsea McGowan, Thomas Ross, Charli Sayward.

CONNETICUT

Bristol: Ruby Bond;

East Hartford: Cecelia Totten;

Gales Ferry: Samantha Ross;

Higganum: Jessica Pinter;

Lisbon: Matthew Banning;

Norwalk: Max Eyes;

Norwich: Mollee Spellman;

Pawcatuck: Hannah Stonely;

Westport: Omeed Goodarzi;

Wethersfield: Marc Breglio.

MASSACHUSETT

Acton: Danielle Caron;

Amesbury: Samantha Roberts;

Braintree: Adam Randall;

Concord: Hailey Callahan;

Holland: Ellen Anderstrom;

Kingston: Michelle Kaye;

Lakeville: Cassandra Randazzo;

Lawrence: Rachel Fritschy;

Marlborough: Shannon Reilly;

Marstons Mills: Jessie Lacasse;

Medway: Cheryl Walker;

Merrimac: Morgan Cousins;

Millbury: Elizabeth Borski, Arielle Pasquale;

Natick: Stephen Almquist;

Needham: Marissa Adams;

Newburyport: Amanda Carey;

Norfolk: Timothy Grivois;

North Chatham: Stephanie Manteiga;

Norwood: Lianne Fiske;

Pepperell: Caitlin Miller;

Phillipston: Stephanie Nobrega;

Plymouth: Caitlin Flaherty;

Salisbury: Sarah O Blenes;

Spencer: Ashley Tetreault;

Stow: Corinne Vierkant;

West Newbury: Benjamin Radville;

West Roxbury: Elizabeth Griffin;

Westford: Benjamin Engel;

Whitman: Rebecca Jackson;

Wilmington: Shelley Sgrulloni;

Wrentham: Georgianna Gatcomb.

NEW HAMPSHIRE

Auburn: Thomas Fowke, Julie Laflamme;

Belmont: Amanda Boehner, Derek Carroll;

Charlestown: Allisia MacDonald;

Deerfield: Laura Jennings;

Derry: David Bersell;

Farmington: Barbara Leclair;

Francestown: Silas Lunetta;

Gorham: Katherine DesFosses;

Goshen: Lauren Kowalczyk;

Grantham: Elizabeth Buckingham;

Greenland: Kaisha Muchemore;

Hudson: Aimee Chase;

Lempster: Ira Fellows;

Manchester: Joseph Arsenault;

Moultonborough: James Mccollum;

Nashua: Tara Hood;

New Durham: Kiley Gendron;

New Ipswich: Abigail Parker;

Newfields: Danielle Gilbert;

North Haverhill: Kyla Joslin;

Pelham: Aimee Duquette;

Randolph: Katlyn Lowe;

Winchester: Renee Scott.

RHODE ISLAND

Foster: Katherine Kent;

Johnston: Robert Sherman;

North Kingstown: Eleanor Gettman;

Portsmouth: Hope Valloney;

Tiverton: Caroleann Cookinham;

Woonsocket: Kelsey Lowe;

Wyoming: Monica Beuth.

VERMONT

Bakersfield: Amanda Larose;

Barre: Krystal Schraut;

Corinth: Olesia Pazdro;

Island Pond: Salena Sykes;

Morrisville: Kristen Cosgrove, Melanie Lamonda;

Putney: Caroline Estrin-Grele;

Winooski: Casey Myers;

Woodstock: Amy Wood.

CALIFORNIA

Cameron Park: Danielle Layton.

GEORGIA

Alpharetta: Katherine Hatfield.

INDIANA

Indianapolis: Jaclyn Johnson.

NEW YORK

Carmel: Megan McManus;

East Northport: Joanna Dickman.

OHIO

Akron: Alice Nix.

OREGON

Monmouth: Andrew Farrell.

PENNSYLVANIA

Bangor: Kelsey Taylor;

Phoenixville: Samantha Mcavoy.

# # #




University of Maine at Farmington Media Release

R090-032-Master

For Immediate Release

Contact:

April Mulherin

UMF Assistant Director of Media Relations

207-778-7081

april.mulherin@maine.edu

University of Maine at Farmington Announces Dean’s List for the Fall 2009 Semester

FARMINGTON, ME (February 22, 2010)—University of Maine at Farmington is proud to announce its Dean’s List for the fall 2009 semester. UMF maintains a Dean’s List each semester for those students completing a minimum of 12 credits in courses producing quality points. A student whose grade point average for the semester equals or exceeds 3.8 will be listed with High Academic Achievement. A student whose grade point average for the semester is less than 3.8 but equal to or greater than 3.5 will be listed with Academic Achievement. Any incompletes must be satisfactorily completed before the student is honored with Dean’s List status. Academic Achievement awarded at commencement is based on all course work taken at UMF.


More on UMF—“A New Kind of Education for a Changing World”

A nationally-recognized liberal arts college known for its commitment to student success, UMF provides a challenging yet supportive environment to prepare students for both careers and further study. Located in the heart of Maine’s four-season outdoor recreational region, UMF is a welcoming, close-knit academic community that emphasizes student-faculty collaboration, creative problem solving and independent initiative. With many of the same advantages as New England’s most selective private colleges—yet at an affordable price—Farmington provides the applicable skills and hands-on experience that today’s students need to meet the challenges of a rapidly changing world.

MAINE

Addison: Carolyn Rittenhouse;

Albany Twp: Brianna Douglass;

Albion: Erin Corey, Meagan Nielsen, Corey Vigue;

Alfred: Thomas Gagnon, Ashleigh Gilman;

Amherst: Murray Bridges;

Anson: Ahnna-Balai Beane, Gabriel Williams;

Arundel: Megan Cote, Kayla Nunan, Ashley Perrone;

Auburn: Victoria Cloutier, Matthew Daigle, Amelia Grant, Angelika Guy, Danielle Macdonald, Chelsea Martin, Casey Paige, Michael Peitersen;

Augusta: Katelyn Allen, Chantal Berube, Garret LaForge, Carmon Parker, Kristen Tripp, Jessica Wing;

Bangor: Hillary Dubois, Catherine Hall, Alexander Michael Hall, Paige Hammond, Emily Lindsay, Catherine MacDonald;

Bar Harbor: Angela Hall, Aaron Poirier, Whitney Walls, Nell Woodworth;

Bath: Kelsey Marco, Kieran Nichols;

Belfast: Jena Harvey;

Belgrade: Ian Davis, Tiarra LaPierre, Christa Roddy;

Benton: Sara Brown, Tyler LeClair;

Bernard: Emily Farley;

Berwick: Elizabeth Dunn, Ashley Holshouser, Chelsea Knight;

Bethel: Heath Booth, Alyssa Steven;

Biddeford: Marissa Boucher, Brittany Dube, Holly Emmons, Ashley Rochefort, Heather Vadnais;

Bingham: Sebastian Jackson, Curtis Miller, Mylana Shaw;

Blue Hill: Kelcey Snowdeal;

Boothbay: Jamie Sprague, Allison Wood;

Bowdoin: Olivia Schmidt;

Bradford: Daniel Kane;

Bremen: Andrew Vinal;

Bridgton: Tareyn Vigna;

Bristol: Kayla Coombs;

Brooklin: Brenton Dupee;

Brooksville: Sara Groves;

Brownfield: Tyler Wilson;

Brunswick: Christopher Gepford, Emily Hoering, Meredith Stack, Susan Toothaker, Matthew Towle;

Bryant Pond: Chelsea Cozzolino;

Buckfield: Emily Hutchinson, Carla Powers, Andrew Turner;

Bucksport: Skyler Bowden, Jennifer Pelletier, Sarah Robinson;

Buxton: Stephanie Davis, Samuel Niman;

Calais: Matthew Mains, Krista Morrison;

Camden: Alexander Beloin, Christy Carle, Rachele Catell, Jennie Palermo;

Cape Elizabeth: Alanah Lockwood, Jasselle Payeur;

Caribou: Shannon Butler, Kelley Damboise, Deric Flaherty;

Carthage: Korina Lee;

Center Lovell: Emily Files;

Chelsea: Felisha Taylor;

China: Jeremy Taylor;

China Village: Katherine Watson;

Clinton: Ashlee Buzzell;

Columbia Falls: Eric Brooks;

Corinth: Matthew Dorr, Samantha Hackett, Ryan Nickerson, Marissa Wilbur;

Cumberland: Katharine Keough;

Cumberland Foreside: Carolyn Young;

Damariscotta: Nicaela Giglia, Nicholas Waltz;

Dayton: Greta Nelson;

Dexter: Renee Beaudry, Lindsay Burton, Traci Mitchell, Ryan Mountain;

Dixfield: Ryanne Brown, Deven Madore, Sean McLaughlin-Dubois, Enrico Ross, Todd Swan, Jeffrey Willis;

Dover Foxcroft: Katie Marshall;

Durham: Callie Lemieux, Whitney Thurlow;

East Millinocket: Kristen Bisson;

East Orland: Erin Blair;

East Wilton: Danielle Keene, Lillian Lake;

Eastport: Markeith Chavous;

Eliot: Rebecca Cunningham, Sarah Kumin;

Eustis: Hilarie Renner;

Exeter: Stephanie Fogler;

Fairfield: Abby Brostek, Marcy Cooper, Malia Letourneau;

Falmouth: Kelsey Graffam, Jack Karn;

Farmingdale: Daniel Austin, Caitlyn Laflin, Benjamin Laflin;

Farmington: Emily Baer, Emily Barney, Nancy Boucher, Hilary Braley, Beau Brown, Nadine Byers, Nicholas Chasse, Andrea Chavonelle, Eric Cole, Karen Collins, Davyd Collinson, Calvin Cooper, Lisa Craig, Kimberly Cushman, Joshua DeMello, Abigail Dustin, Sarah Ellis, Catherine Farsaci, Thomas Ferrari, Kimberly Ferrari, Shantelle Forgue, Daniel Galipeau, Laurie Griffith, Rebecca Grzesik, Rebecca Hall, Brewster Hammond, Abigail Hartford, Amber Hawkins, Tracey Hollingsworth, Jessica Jett, Patrick Kelly, Kayshia Kirk, Gillian Laidlaw, John Leso, Krysta Lilly, Molly Mallett, Lauren Martin, Rebecca McIntire, Michael McPherson, Lindsey Moloney, Colleen Morgan, Eric Nichols, Tess Perry, Kirsten Petroska, Alicia Rice, Cassandra Savage, Jediah Scott, Nancy Teel, Danielle Terrill, Dameron Terry, Lisa Therrien, Nathan Vallette, Nancy Varin, Michael Webb, Angela West, Melanie Willard, Kelson Williams;

Fort Kent: Lora Cyr, Noelle Dubay;

Freedom: Andrea Bryant;

Freeport: Alice Kerber, Jordanna Simard, Alina Steadman, Gordon Wilson;

Fryeburg: Thomas West;

Gardiner: Ashley Devereaux, Arenda LeBourdais;

Garland: Brittney Blais;

Georgetown: Katelyn Longstreet;

Gorham: Cynthia Bastarache, Emma Deans, Brian Jenkins, Rachel Lamblin, Cassandra Richardson, Joshua Tanguay, Katie Vanderburgh;

Gray: John Burke, Stephen Kelley, Melissa Ryan;

Greene: Kimberly Courtemanche, Brandi Nielsen, Breann Thomas;

Greenville: Orion Cochrane, Kirstin McKusick, Katherine Soule;

Guilford: Roy Burdin, Lincoln Robinson;

Hallowell: Sarah Moore;

Hampden: Matthew Coston, Holly Devoe, Tyler Kirk, Mikkala Libbey, Benjamin Wells;

Hancock: Sarah Gauvin;

Harmony: Tristan Bates;

Harpswell: Emily Bubier, Elizabeth Gilley, Christopher Wagner;

Hartford: Daja Brown;

Hartland: Tamra-Jo Parker;

Hermon: Amanda Harvey, Casee Orourke, Jennifer Thayer;

Hope: Sarah Davis;

Hudson: Skylar Hopkins;

Jackson: Ethan Jean;

Jay: Stardom Barden, Jamie Beaulieu, Steven Landry, Katie Mastine, Amy McDaniel;

Kennebunk: Shila Cook, Jessica Hughes, Taiana Lemoine, Hannah Nieuwkerk, Kara Wordell;

Kents Hill: Matthew Roy;

Kingfield: Julia Rideout;

Kittery: Jenna Rowan;

Lagrange: Kelsey Ottmann;

Lamoine: Jennifer Richter;

Lebanon: Jordan Turcotte;

Lewiston: Amanda Chick, Serena Curtis, Elizabeth Deangelis, Kassie Labrecque, Melissa Lacroix, Amber Lebel-Roy, Meghan Lewis, Kayla McGrath, Samantha Morency, Nateasha Ouellette, Audrey Patterson, Sara St Pierre;

Lincoln: Jennifer Bruce, Jessica Gulesian, Darren Smart;

Lincolnville: Michael Cummons, Monique Trundy;

Lincolnville Center: Jennifer Grinnell;

Lisbon: Esther Carr;

Littleton: Michaela Blow, Anna Schools;

Livermore: Krystal Bibeau, Scott McDaniel, Karly Wilkins;

Livermore Falls: Travis Mills, Nicole Moreau;

Madawaska: Geoffrey Cyr, Rebecca Cyr;

Madison: Destiny Snell, Mykayla Stoutamyer;

Manchester: Ashley Cox, Meghan Douin, Julie Sexton;

Mechanic Falls: Sean Chase, Jennifer Dionne, Melissa Gilmore;

Mexico: Christopher Brennick;

Millinocket: Ashley Boynton, Margaret Campbell;

Milton Twp: Sarah Lavorgna;

Monmouth: Chelsea Grant;

Mount Vernon: Lesley Kittredge, Tesse Rau;

Naples: Chelsea Hunt;

New Gloucester: Brittney Norton;

New Sharon: Benjamin Gardner;

New Vineyard: Joshua Case, Victoria Labree;

Newport: Jasmine Mitchell, Jade Petersen;

Norridgewock: Jessica Hebert, Timothy Huggins;

North Berwick: Lindsay Eastman, Melissa Eastman, William Glidden, Lucy Sargent, Ashley Wentworth;

North Haven: Racheal Brown;

North Waterboro: Andrea Knox, Brittany Spivey;

Norway: Sarah Prestia, Chiaping Wen;

Oakland: Margaret Booth, Rebecca Cook, Michelle Dubocq, Anna Harris, Joshua Lambert, Alison Michaud, Eric Taylor, Lauren Vensel;

Old Orchard Beach: Kristi Geaumont, Megan Sullivan;

Old Town: Cara Brouse, Ashley McDonald;

Orland: Taylor Gray;

Otisfield: Amanda Dyer;

Palermo: Elizabeth Glidden;

Palmyra: Jessica Downing;

Penobscot: Phineas Peake;

Peru: Tanya Hamann, Jessica Lyons;

Pittsfield: Matthew Houston, Libby Newhouse;

Pittston: Mallory Tarr, Benjamin Villeneuve, Matthew Vogel;

Plymouth: Leah Hayes, Emma Nelson;

Poland: Edgar Satterfield;

Porter: Courtney Taylor;

Portland: Alicia Adams, Jason Allshouse, Lindsey Barton, Laura Cowie, Cathryn Cunningham, Kaisha Dunne, Laura Higgins, Elizabeth Kelley, Aruna Kenyi, Jeremy Turner, Molly Venne;

Presque Isle: Zachary Fowler;

Rangeley: Cooper Archard;

Raymond: Devin Locklear, Jacqueline Potvin;

Readfield: Emily Harriman;

Richmond: Brandi Hamilton-Webster, Kaitlin McPheters;

Ripley: Ryan Martin, Denise Robinson;

Rockland: Scott Arndt, Melissa Burgess;

Rockport: Sara Cole, Andrew Wade;

Rome: Jordan LeGrand;

Rumford: Larissa Cayer, Trudi Cormier, Stephen Penney;

Sabattus: Allyson Beaule, Ryan Michaud, Kyle Miller;

Saco: Christopher Angotti, Elizabeth Center, Tessa Desilva, Christopher Doran, Lori Green, Mackenzie Jones, Stephanie Lennon, Emma Morrison, Kassaundra Ricker, Melissa Tarbox;

Sanford: Kimberly Campbell, Michele Daige, Barbara Merrill-White, Jodi Niesner, Sara Waters;

Scarborough: Seana Bamford, Katharine McDonald;

Shapleigh: Jodi Abbott, Katie Beyea;

Sidney: Jessica Squiers;

Skowhegan: Breanna Cox, Jordan Emery, Candace Iba, Michelle Kew, Emily Madore, Sherri Thompson;

Somerville: Scott Bowden;

Sorrento: Whitney Page;

South Berwick: Martin Lamberts-Lowenbruck, Ashleigh Locke, Maria Sedler;

South China: Stephanie McLellan-Smith, Nathaniel Nichols, Ashley Wyman;

South Gardiner: Dana Holmes;

South Paris: Megan Whitman;

South Portland: Kaitlin Carmichael, Joshua Garneau, David Powers;

Southwest Harbor: Merlin Dilley, Benjamin Dunbar, CeCelia Palow, Melanie Strout;

Springvale: Jacob Hansen;

St John Plt: Cheyanne Ouellette, Gabrielle Potvin;

Standish: Caileigh Nelson, Andrew Wright;

Steep Falls: Bridget Ferry;

Stockton Springs: Sarah Fuller, Sarah Wyman;

Stow: Maranda Drew;

Strong: Diana Allen, Hillary Bubier, Hannah Carleton, Heidi Richards;

Sullivan: Danielle Werner;

Temple: Chelsea Steele;

Thorndike: Anthony Greenlaw;

Topsham: Emily Clark, Sarah Cropley, Kaylee Kowalczyk, Holly Sawyer;

Turner: Erica Austin, Jennifer Clifford, Amanda Loveland, Sarah McKeown;

Union: Jennifer Baum, Jacquelyn Murphy;

Unity: Andrew Fowler;

Van Buren: Christina Dionne;

Vassalboro: Jeffrey Lees, Nicole Morissette, Taryn Peaslee;

Vienna: Rebekah Church, Michael Church;

Waldo: Jillian Ross;

Waldoboro: Elizabeth Hassett, Amanda Reibel, Nicholas Waterman;

Wales: Sonya Catlin;

Wallagrass: Kelsey Norris;

Washington: Cameron Gardner;

Waterville: Jessica Bernhardt, Travis Cyr, Emily Moody, Kasie Pellerin, Sara Wing;

Wayne: Pamela Green, Laura St John;

Wells: Kara Hudson, Emily Moulton;

West Bath: George Boynton;

West Farmington: Vanessa Clark, John Thomas;

West Gardiner: Daniel Allen, Rachel Beaulieu, Kristen Clark, Emily Garceau;

West Paris: Elaina Sessions;

Westbrook: Leah Douglass, Lacy Dugas, Kyle Dussault, Benjamin Foster, Hayden Golden, Stephanie Lamson, Heather Peters, Michaela Thomas, Patrick Welch;

Whitefield: Courtney Burns;

Whiting: Molly Pierce;

Wilton: Gerard Escarfullery, Abigail Gilbert, Sarah Lamarca, Sarah Leopold, Kinda Lilley, Michael MacKay, Emily Pottle, Kevin Quinn-Kelly, Daniel Stefanilo, Dennis Taylor;

Windham: Jillian Briggs, Hannah Gallagher, Justin Hachey, Sabrina Hachey, Jessica Harris, Eric Lelansky;

Windsor: Melissa St Amand;

Winslow: Amanda Byrne, Zackary Freeman, Nicole Perro, Cassandra Rodrigue, Jacob Sears, Brittany Wagenaar, Erica Weigelt;

Winthrop: Jonathan Dennett, Sean Fitzgerald, Jacob Gomberg, Meghan Trimpop;

Woolwich: Alexandria Temple;

Yarmouth: Ted Gill, Morgan Place;

York: Kayleigh Barrett, Molly Carl, Christopher Jones, Timothy Jones, Ashley Mace, Daniel Macglashing, Chelsea McGowan, Thomas Ross, Charli Sayward.

CONNETICUT

Bristol: Ruby Bond;

East Hartford: Cecelia Totten;

Gales Ferry: Samantha Ross;

Higganum: Jessica Pinter;

Lisbon: Matthew Banning;

Norwalk: Max Eyes;

Norwich: Mollee Spellman;

Pawcatuck: Hannah Stonely;

Westport: Omeed Goodarzi;

Wethersfield: Marc Breglio.

MASSACHUSETT

Acton: Danielle Caron;

Amesbury: Samantha Roberts;

Braintree: Adam Randall;

Concord: Hailey Callahan;

Holland: Ellen Anderstrom;

Kingston: Michelle Kaye;

Lakeville: Cassandra Randazzo;

Lawrence: Rachel Fritschy;

Marlborough: Shannon Reilly;

Marstons Mills: Jessie Lacasse;

Medway: Cheryl Walker;

Merrimac: Morgan Cousins;

Millbury: Elizabeth Borski, Arielle Pasquale;

Natick: Stephen Almquist;

Needham: Marissa Adams;

Newburyport: Amanda Carey;

Norfolk: Timothy Grivois;

North Chatham: Stephanie Manteiga;

Norwood: Lianne Fiske;

Pepperell: Caitlin Miller;

Phillipston: Stephanie Nobrega;

Plymouth: Caitlin Flaherty;

Salisbury: Sarah O Blenes;

Spencer: Ashley Tetreault;

Stow: Corinne Vierkant;

West Newbury: Benjamin Radville;

West Roxbury: Elizabeth Griffin;

Westford: Benjamin Engel;

Whitman: Rebecca Jackson;

Wilmington: Shelley Sgrulloni;

Wrentham: Georgianna Gatcomb.

NEW HAMPSHIRE

Auburn: Thomas Fowke, Julie Laflamme;

Belmont: Amanda Boehner, Derek Carroll;

Charlestown: Allisia MacDonald;

Deerfield: Laura Jennings;

Derry: David Bersell;

Farmington: Barbara Leclair;

Francestown: Silas Lunetta;

Gorham: Katherine DesFosses;

Goshen: Lauren Kowalczyk;

Grantham: Elizabeth Buckingham;

Greenland: Kaisha Muchemore;

Hudson: Aimee Chase;

Lempster: Ira Fellows;

Manchester: Joseph Arsenault;

Moultonborough: James Mccollum;

Nashua: Tara Hood;

New Durham: Kiley Gendron;

New Ipswich: Abigail Parker;

Newfields: Danielle Gilbert;

North Haverhill: Kyla Joslin;

Pelham: Aimee Duquette;

Randolph: Katlyn Lowe;

Winchester: Renee Scott.

RHODE ISLAND

Foster: Katherine Kent;

Johnston: Robert Sherman;

North Kingstown: Eleanor Gettman;

Portsmouth: Hope Valloney;

Tiverton: Caroleann Cookinham;

Woonsocket: Kelsey Lowe;

Wyoming: Monica Beuth.

VERMONT

Bakersfield: Amanda Larose;

Barre: Krystal Schraut;

Corinth: Olesia Pazdro;

Island Pond: Salena Sykes;

Morrisville: Kristen Cosgrove, Melanie Lamonda;

Putney: Caroline Estrin-Grele;

Winooski: Casey Myers;

Woodstock: Amy Wood.

CALIFORNIA

Cameron Park: Danielle Layton.

GEORGIA

Alpharetta: Katherine Hatfield.

INDIANA

Indianapolis: Jaclyn Johnson.

NEW YORK

Carmel: Megan McManus;

East Northport: Joanna Dickman.

OHIO

Akron: Alice Nix.

OREGON

Monmouth: Andrew Farrell.

PENNSYLVANIA

Bangor: Kelsey Taylor;

Phoenixville: Samantha Mcavoy.

# # #